Home News The Georgian delegation in the UAE
The Georgian delegation in the UAE
The Georgian delegation led by the Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development is paying a several-day working visit to the United Arab Emirates.
During the visit, meetings were held with the major corporations such as Abu Dhabi Development Fund, Mubadala, Lulu Group International, Dubai Holding, Dubai Investment, Dubai Investment Corporation, Armada Group and ADIA ( Abu Dhabi Investment Authority).
"As a result of the meetings, the decision was made that in the nearest  future we will host the delegations of these corporations in Georgia and introduce specific projects and areas where they will be able to invest," - said Mikheil Khidureli, the CEO of Enterprise Georgia.
During the meetings, various directions of the country's investment potential were discussed, including mainly in the sectors of real estate, hotels, hospitality industry, etc.