* For loans issued by commercial banks/leasing companies
• Within the framework of the loan, the Agency subsidizes the loan interest rate by the national refinancing rate minus 5% for the full term of the loan and in case of leasing - the national refinancing rate minus 3%
• Within the framework of the loan, the Agency guarantees no more than 60% of the loan principal amount for a maximum period of 10 years;
• The minimum loan/leasing amount is 50,000 GEL, and the maximum is 10,000,000 GEL;
• At least 50% of the loan should be used for capital expenses and not more than 50% for working/operational capital.
• The beneficiary of the program must be an entrepreneur who meets the 3rd or 4th  category enterprise criteria (only in its income component) - in accordance with the Law of Georgia on Accounting, Reporting, and Auditing, this can be checked through the link: www.reportal.ge
• All beneficiaries are obliged to ensure unimpeded access of persons with disabilities to administrative buildings using ramps and/or similar facilities.
• Within the framework of the EU Pilot Regions Program - In case of a loan ranging from GEL 50 000 to GEL 1 500 000 beneficiaries from the pilot regions will receive a grant from 10% to 20%.
Applies to all program directions
• It is not allowed to repair and purchase vehicles. The purchase of vehicles is exclusively allowed under the condition if they are directly involved in the production/service process determined by the program directions;
• It is not allowed to buy goodwill;
• It is inadmissible to benefit from the program for constructing, repairing, and equipping only the office space (administrative building);
• Purchase of state and/or privately owned real estate, and/or temporary use of one within the conditions provided by the Civil Code of Georgia;
• Purchase/Manage shares or stocks from a legal entity under public law.
Pilot Regions:
Imereti, Guria, Kakheti, Racha-Lechkhumi and Lower Svaneti.