* For loans issued by commercial banks/leasing companies
• Within the framework of the loan, the Agency subsidizes the loan interest rate by the national refinancing rate minus 5% for the full term of the loan and in case of leasing - the national refinancing rate minus 3%
• Within the framework of the loan, the Agency guarantees no more than 80% of the loan principal amount for a maximum period of 10 years;
• The minimum loan/leasing amount is 50,000 GEL, and the maximum is 10,000,000 GEL;
• At least 50% of the loan should be used for capital expenses and not more than 50% for working/operational capital.
• Full utilization of the subject of loan/leasing should be done within 2 years after confirmation of the subject of loan/leasing.
• For detailed information regarding the economic activity classifications, please see the Economic Activities Classifications.
• The beneficiary of the program must be an entrepreneur who meets the 3rd or 4th  category enterprise criteria (only in its income component) - in accordance with the Law of Georgia on Accounting, Reporting, and Auditing, this can be checked through the link: www.reportal.ge
• All beneficiaries are obliged to ensure unimpeded access of persons with disabilities to administrative buildings using ramps and/or similar facilities.
• Within the framework of the EU Pilot Regions Program, for Agency-confirmed applications in 2022 - In case of a loan ranging from GEL 50 000 to GEL 1 500 000 beneficiaries from the pilot regions will receive a grant from 10% to 20% (For further information please visit Grant page).
• The first tranche of the loan/leasing must be fully utilized within 6 months after the confirmation of the subject of the loan/leasing by the agency;
Applies to all program directions
• It is not allowed to repair and purchase vehicles, except:
1. The vehicles that are directly involved in the production/service process on the territory of the enterprise;
2. Facilities used in the travel, agro, and eco-tourism industries which are classified as tourist attractions, including air and watercraft.
3. 49.41.0 Truck road transport; 49.42.0 shipping services; 52.21.0 land transport related services; 52.22.0 services related to water transport; 52.23.0 services related to air transport; 52.24.0 cargo loading-unloading;53.10.0 postal activities with universal service obligation; 53.20.0 Other postal and courier services - within the scope of these economic activities, only if the cost of purchase/repair of these vehicles (except for light vehicles defined in accordance with the Law of Georgia "On Road Traffic") equals the total cost of the loan/leasing project approved within the program not more than 30%.
• It is not allowed to purchase goodwill;
• Construction, repair, equipping of office space (administrative building) is not allowed;
• Purchase and/or temporary use of state and/or private real estate in the forms provided for by the Civil Code of Georgia;
• Purchase or management of stock or shares owned by a private entity;