Home News Partner Coordination Meeting
Partner Coordination Meeting
On April 19, 2022  Donor Coordination Meeting was organized by the agency Enterprise Georgia.
At the event partner organizations, financial institutions and diplomatic mission participated. During the meeting, the directions of the Agency, implemented projects and future partnership opportunities were discussed.
Within the event presentation was conducted by the CEO of Enterprise Georgia – Mikheil Khidureli and Deputy CEO – Tornike Zirakishvili. During the meeting, implemented projects with support of donor organizations and future partnership opportunities were discussed. In respect of these particular directions, in the previous 3 years, in cooperation with up to 20 partner organizations more than 70 activity was implemented, with a total of about 11 million Gel. These activities entailed business development, export promotion and investment attraction.
At the end of the Donor Coordination Meeting, representatives of Enterprise Georgia responded to the questions and partners reaffirmed their willingness for further cooperation.