Home News International investment consultants are visiting Georgia
International investment consultants are visiting Georgia
Enterprise Georgia hosts an orientation tour for location consultants.
The location's consultants, Peter Ryan and Michael Zdanowski, held meetings with local consulting companies, business associations, international organizations, and foreign companies operating in Georgia.
The tour's goal is to introduce Georgia's business environment and investment potential to location locators and their clients. While in Georgia, the consultants will look into various business investment opportunities to inform potential investors.
Peter Ryan is recognized as one of the world's leading experts in business process outsourcing (BPO). Michael Zdanowski is a government relations and communications consultant in the energy, industrial, and engineering sectors, as well as a business outsourcing consultant.
This is the fourth time that a similar educational tour has been held. Such initiatives have proven successful at promoting the country, luring investments, and generating new jobs.