Home News International Food & Drink Expo 2023
International Food & Drink Expo 2023
With the initiative of Enterprise Georgia's export department, and the support of the USAID agriculture program, Georgian companies participated in the International Food & Drink Expo (IFE 2023) in London.
Through funding of the agency, Georgian food and beverage companies took part in the exhibition for the second time. Approximately 25,000 people attend the event annually; this year visitors explored distinctive Georgian products from 12 companies.
The Georgian counter featured a wide range of authentic products, including nuts, almonds, and walnuts; spices; blueberries; natural juice; caviar; ready-to-eat meals; and fruit liqueurs.
With the support of USAID Agriculture Program, the world's leading media outlets, such as Telegraph, BBC Radio, Financial Times, and Slow Food, prepared articles and reports about Georgian products.